Spacer

Spacer

Spacer

Spa

our Team

formula student

formula student ai

formula student

Prem Singh Gill

Team Principal

aeroDynamics

Rana Menon

CHief Aerodynamics Engineer

Akila Mahanama

Aerodynamics Team member

Gagandeep Kapoor

Aerodynamics Team member

Anish Armani

Aerodynamics Team member

Ben Armson

Aerodynamics Team member

George Royden

Aerodynamics Team member

James Swift

Aerodynamics Team member

Lewis Arnold

Aerodynamics Team member

Lewis Ward

Aerodynamics Team member

Matthew Dadd

Aerodynamics Team member

Sita Morjaria

Aerodynamics Team member

chassis

Prem Singh Gill

Chief Chassis Engineer

Nikhil Patel

Chassis Team Specialist

Ben Pitfield

Chassis Team Member

Callum Mortiboys

Chassis Team Member

Chris Frith

Chassis Team Member

Jamal Patel

Chassis Team Member

Jash Nanavati

Chassis Team Member

Madeleine Pomroy

Chassis Team Member

Martijn Hoogeveen

Chassis Team Member

Michael Watkins

Chassis Team Member

Nathan Acero

Chassis Team Member

Gearbox

Jaskaran Singh Kharay

Chief Gearbox Engineer

Hrushikesh Haware

Gearbox Team Member

Joel Renjith

Gearbox Team Member

Martijn Hoogeveen

Gearbox Team Member

Rishit Bhatt

Gearbox Team Member

Will Joy

Gearbox Team Member

suspension

Uday Singh

Chief suspension Enigineer

Edward Savage

suspension Team member

Francis Butterworth

suspension Team member

Oscar Laight

suspension Team member

Marieta Kysela

suspension Team member

Tom Cann

suspension Team member

Vehicle Dynamics

Alvaro Delgado Busato

Chief vehicle dynamics engineer

Tanveer Bhandari

vehicle dynamics team Specialist

Conran Connor

vehicle dynamics team member

Ellen Nixon

vehicle dynamics team member

Fabio Scognmiglio

vehicle dynamics team member

Inderjeet Daroch

vehicle dynamics team member

Matt Stammers

vehicle dynamics team member

Sofia Ragni

vehicle dynamics team member

Research and Developmont

Ben Hall

Research and Development Engineer

Harneet Baweja

Research and Development Engineer

Henrik Nyby

Research and Development Engineer

Khalid El-Lahawi

Research and Development Engineer

Natalia Wosek

Research and Development Engineer

Tobi Arogundade

Research and Development Engineer

batteries

Boaz Vipulananthan

Chief Batteries engineer

Aiden Smith

Batteries team specialist

Elliot Assor 

Batteries team member

Madhav Kholker 

Batteries team member

Mathisvan Sooriyakumar

Batteries team member

Battery team member

control systems

Marcel Afunyah

Chief Control Systems Engineer

Sam Mercer

Control Systems team member

Max Herbert

Control Systems team member

Yoshua Taieb

Control Systems team member

Harry Upton

Control Systems team member

Control Systems team member

Electrical systems

Sachin Bharj

Chief Electrical Systems Engineerad

Gauri Morjaria

Electrical Systems team member

Jiseong Na

Electrical Systems team member

Ree Okitikpi

Electrical Systems team member

Sergije Zizic

Electrical Systems team member

Umair Khan

Electrical Systems team member

motors

Cole Panayides

Chief Motors Engineer

Aman Batra

motor team member

Francesco Pio De Siena

motor team member

Gautam Udas

motor team member

Henry Tucker

motor team member

Tom Trollope

motor team member

Joshua Elawitachya

motor team member

dATA AND TESTING

Andrew Hunt

Data and Testing Team Member

Ettienne Ritter Vidal

Data and Testing Team Member

Hushrav Buhariwala

Data and Testing Team Member

Kailan Gadher

Data and Testing Team Member

Lara Ethell

Data and Testing Team Member

Mate Molnar

Data and Testing Team Member

Will Biddles

Data and Testing Team Member

CAD

Aryan Karnik

Chief CAD Engineer

Arush Bansal

CAD team member

Aaron Meghani

CAD team member

Raman Deol

CAD team member

Zeeshan Yousuf

CAD team member

business team

Jan Stebnicki

Chief of Business Operations

Akshat Agrawal

Procurement

Dhivakar Govindan

Procurement

Tejas Christopher

Sponsorship

Dhruv Puri

Sponsorship

Amr Elkhazin

Sponsorship

Vivek wadhwana

Sponsorship

Gabriel Bac

Events

Ishaan Vijai

Events

SHAINA SHARMA

HR Manager

SHAINA SHARMA

HR Manager

Ayush Chhajed

Business Operations

Arjun Matharu

Business Operations

Alasdair Emmett

Business Operations

Benjamin Robertson

Business Operations

Jai Johal

Business Operations

media and marketing

Krishaan Varsani

Chief of Media & Marketing Team Lead

Aditya Rao

Media and Marketing Team Member

Brihatej Murthy

Media and Marketing Team Member

Dhyey Lakhani

Media and Marketing Team Member

Gagandeep Kapoor

Media and Marketing Team Member

Rivera Pepa Garabito

Media and Marketing Team Member

Insha Shaikh

Media and Marketing Team Member

Lucy Clay

Media and Marketing Team Member

Tejas Christopher

Media and Marketing Team Member

Project Management

Navraj Bains

Project Manager

Anushka Mandhar

Project Management Team Member

Miguel Herrera-Banon

Project Management Team Member

Prerona Sen

Project Management Team Member

Shaswath Saseendran

Project Management Team Member

Tinus Veltel

Project Management Team Member

Zahra D'Souza

Project Management Team Member

Gabriela Beltran-Mireles

Compliance and Project Management Team Member

Santhiya Chandrakumar

Compliance Team Member

Aryan Bharmani

Compliance Team Member

Ravishankar Balasubramanian

Compliance Team Member

Mark Davenport

Compliance Team Member

Formula student ai

Mahbubah Durojaiye

Chief AI Lead Engineer

business

Meha Shah

Project Manager

Alba O'Shaughnessy

Business Team Member

Amey Anil Noolkar

Team Consultant

batteries and electrical systems

Joshua Houghton

Batteries and Electrical Systems Member

Control systems

Erlind Caushi

control systems Team Member

Mechanical Systems

Seb Feakes

Mechanical Systems Team Member

Krish Walia

Mechanical Systems Team Member

Daniel Cantero Sanchez

Mechanical Systems Team Member

Perception

Raunaq Singh

Perception Team Member

Software

Chenson Hope-Smies

Chief Software engineer

Path Planning and Localisation

Albert Borell-Ribas

path planning and localisation​ Team Member

Joshua Jose

path planning and localisation​ Team Member

Shruii Cotra

path planning and localisation​ Team Member

simulations

Ilinca Tiriblecea

Simulations Team Member